Tokyo Olympics schedule: Men’s soccer TV, dates, live stream, how to watch, start times, scores, results


richarlison-brazil.jpg
Getty Images

The Tokyo Olympics, originally scheduled for summer of 2020 will be kicking off instead in July of 2021. And while the U.S. men’s national team might not have made the cut this time around, there’s still going to be plenty of exciting action on tap.

The likes of France, Mexico, Spain, Argentina, Brazil and Germany will be competing in Japan and there are almost certain to be a few big names that are ultimately involved from some of those nations.

Come Thursday July 22, Egypt vs. Spain will be the big kick-off and we have your viewing schedule covered right here with all the details.

Who will make it all the way to the Yokohama final to win gold?

Men’s Olympic soccer groups 

  • Group A: Japan, South Africa, Mexico, France 
  • Group B: New Zealand, Korea Republic, Honduras, Romania 
  • Group C: Egypt, Spain, Argentina, Australia 
  • Group D: Brazil, Germany, Ivory Coast, Saudi Arabia

Group Stage

Sun., July 25

Group C

Egypt vs. Argentina

3:30 a.m.

TBD

Sapporo

Sun., July 25

Group A

France vs. South Africa

4 a.m.

TBD

Saitama

Sun., July 25

Group B

New Zealand vs. Honduras

4 a.m.

TBD

Kashima

Sun., July 25

Group D

Brazil vs. Ivory Coast

4:30 a.m.

NBCSN

Yokohama

Sun., July 25

Group C

Australia vs. Spain

6:30 a.m.

NBCSN

Sapporo

Sun., July 25

Group A

Japan vs. Mexico

7 a.m.

NBCSN

Saitama

Sun., July 25

Group B

Romania vs. South Korea

7 a.m.

TBD

Kashima

Sun., July 25

Group D

Saudi Arabia vs. Germany

7:30 a.m.

TBD

Yokohama

Wed., July 28

Group D

Saudi Arabia vs. Brazil

4 a.m.

TBD

Saitama

Wed., July 28

Group D

Germany vs. Ivory Coast

4 a.m.

NBCSN

Miyagi

Wed., July 28

Group B

Romania vs. New Zealand

4:30 a.m.

NBCSN

Sapporo

Wed., July 28

Group B

South Korea vs. Honduras

4:30 a.m.

TBD

Yokohama

Wed., July 28

Group C

Spain vs. Argentina

7 a.m.

TBD

Saitama

Wed., July 28

Group C

Australia vs. Egypt

7 a.m.

TBD

Miyagi

Wed., July 28

Group A

South Africa vs. Mexico

7:30 a.m.

TBD

Sapporo

Wed., July 28

Group A

France vs. Japan

7:30 a.m.

NBCSN

Yokohama

Quarterfinals

Sat., July 31

Quarterfinals

1C vs. 2D

4 a.m.

NBCSN

Miyagi

Sat., July 31

Quarterfinals

1A vs. 2B

5 a.m.

USA

Kashima

Sat., July 31

Quarterfinals

1D vs. 2C

6 a.m.

TBD

Saitama

Sat., July 31

Quarterfinals

1B vs. 2A

7 a.m.

USA

Yokohama

Semifinals

Tue., Aug. 3

Semifinals

1B/2A vs. 1D/2C

4 a.m.

NBCSN

Kashima

Tue., Aug. 3

Semifinals

1A/2B vs. 1C/2D

7 a.m.

NBCSN

Saitama

Bronze medal match

Fri., Aug. 6

Bronze

TBD vs. TBD

7 a.m.

NBCSN

Saitama

Gold medal match

Sat., Aug. 7

Gold

TBD vs. TBD

7:30 a.m.

NBCSN

Yokohama

Completed Matches

Thurs., July 22

Group C

Egypt 0, Spain 0

Sapporo

Thurs., July 22

Group B

New Zealand 1, South Korea 0

Kashima

Thurs., July 22

Group A

Mexico 4, France 1

Tokyo

Thurs., July 22

Group D

Ivory Coast 2, Saudi Arabia 1

Yokohama

Thurs., July 22

Group C

Argentina 0, Australia 2

Sapporo

Thurs., July 22

Group A

Japan 1, South Africa 0

Tokyo

Thurs., July 22

Group B

Honduras 0, Romania 1

Kashima

Thurs., July 22

Group D

Brazil 4, Germany 2

Yokohama





Source link

Follow by Email
Instagram